• Mr. Jeffrey Smith, Principal, Mr. Peter Ebert, Assistant Principal, Ms. Laurie Wade, Assistant Principal and Mr. Scott Govern, Athletic Director of Hershey High School, announce the distinguished and regular honor roll for the first marking period of the 2017-18 school year.  

     Honor Rolls (graphic) 9th Grade - Distinguished Honor Roll:

    Rose Abraham, Evan Alander, Gabriel Allery, Taylor Anthony, Ashley Arnold, Peter Barto, Lola Berra, Trevor Bradshaw, Liem Bui, Zoe Carlson, Daniel Chang, Andy Chen, Nicole Chen, Vishnu Chollangi, Justin Ciocirlan, Katherine Copeland, Caroline Corcoran, Michael Cronin, Joyce Cui, Maivy Dang, Paige Day, Sophia DeDonatis, Justin DeShong Jr., Paul Dixon, Anthony Eichman, Keeley Farrell, Jacob Fisher, Laurel Fleszar, Dalimar Flores-Torres, Patrick Gardner, Madison Geeting, Alea Gentile, Kyle Hand, Apsora Haque, Annalee Hassler, Totton Hollenbeak, Samuel Holte, Emily Johnson, Emma Johnson, Rio Kasunick, Lauren Kaye, Benjamin Keeler, Austin Kerr, Ethan Ketner, Taylor Koda, Adrija Krishnamoorthy, Dilan Kucukaydin, Caden Kurzenknabe, Reyna Lambdin, Abigail Lee, Elena Lee, Jordan Lewis, Ann Liu, Jasmine Mackley, Jessica Marshall, Bruno Martoni, Jackson Mascari, Eric Mason, Abbey Massage, Emily Massage, Charles McCall, Mary McGregor, Karleigh McLeod, Stella Mundi, Anoushka Nambiar, Giavanna Nardo, Katana Nelson, Fang-Wei Niu, Cecilia Olmsted, Sara Pagnis, Carson Pedaci, Ariana Pellegrini, Kaia Perry, Colin Phipps, Zoe Powers, Margarita Prifti, Emma Quillen, Elliot Rainey, Lucas Reid, Lincoln Reiter, Lara Rjepaj, Abigail Rogers, Gina Roscoe, Tristan Rosenberry, Emma Rubey, Noor Sarwani, Anna Schwartz, Joseph Seaton, Grace Singleton, Ethan Smith, Talon Smith, Isabelle Stoute, Victoria Tafuto, Ryan Valania, Anja Vogel, Tariq VonGetzie, Kylie Wall, Tehya Walters, Grace Wang, Isabel Warfield, Ashlyn Weidman, Allison Weller, Cayden Wilson, Andreas Wingert, Angela Woronko, Ivy Zhang, Xuanming Zhang and Ryan Zou.  

     9th Grade – Honor Roll:  

    Allan Abeleda, Hanna Arnold, Jenna Baker, Alexander R. Ball, Ethan Barna, Basem Bayoumy, Kaitlyn Beachell, Sean Bennett, Abby Bergantine, Ethan Bishop, Elliot Blubaugh, Samantha Bogush, Braedan Bohlender, Benjamin Bossler, Gia Boughter, Jackson Bouslough, Anna Bravacos, Elizabeth Buchanan, Bastian Budde, Andrew Burd, Kiara Cabrera, Manuel Cabrera Gonzalez, Anna Callahan, Dominic Carricato, Kathryn Ceneviva, Grey Conta, Louis Corado III, Andrew Cramer, Julia Cream, William Crouse, Ann Dang, Keela Delves, Eliza Demko, Lauren Demmel, Olivia Diedrich, Alexander Dugan, Michael Dunham, Kirsten Ecker, Katarina Elliott, Jennifer Fabian, Lucy Farmen, Emily Farr, Kevin Feldenzer, Paul Foley, Joshua Gearhart, Saryn George, Amanda Gerrish, Patrick Gleason, Luke Goldstein, Laila Grandberry, Emma Green, Sydney Hampston, Naomi Harper, Charles Holte, Maya Jaskulski, Rebecca Keiter, Aaryn Koperna, Jenna Kornreich, Devika Kumar, Quinn Landry, Jamie Larkin, Maeva Lauver, Gabriel Lerch, Ethan Liesch, Nicholas Lilla, Hallie Linskie, David Loyd, Neysha Lugo Davila, Tyler Manjerovic, Ian McCormick, Megan Mehaffie, Nathan Miller, Nevaeh Miller, Patricia Mulle, Revathi Nallani, Ananya Narayanan, Patrick Naughton, Mason Nauss, Kaylie Newcomb, Savannah Paige, Grace Parker, Dhvani Patel, Yash Patel, Joseph Peca III, Jagger Peck, Gabriel Pyszka, Kaitlyn Rager, Emma Redmond, Jordan Reed, Catherine Reilly, Paige Reisinger, Kylee Reitz, Kayla Roden, Amelia Rogers, Thayer Rogers, Ella Ruhl, Claire Ryland, Miranda Schneier, Sarah Schofield, Andrew Schreck, Gerhard Schulz IV, Evan Smith, Sophia Speece, Elliot Stalebrink, Tessa Stein, Jackson Steiner, Lauren Steinruck, Lukas Stokes, Caleb Strawser, Emma Sullivan, Ethan Sullivan, Gavin Suter, Mia Szafranic, Akifcan Undar, Maggie Vargo, Divya Verma, Hannah Wagner, Elizabeth Wallace, Noah Wallace, Luke Wang, Jacob Watson, Owen Weaber, Serenity Wedderburn, Corbin Weiss, Micayla West, Isabella White, Olivia Wilson and Raven Wright.  

     10th Grade - Distinguished Honor Roll:  

    Jaelissa Akers, Lindsay Aluquin, Rachel Anderson, Alexander Berger, Lucas Bingeman, Sophia Boyle, Olivia Bratton, Julia Briselli, Owen Brown, Barbra Bryner, Angie Bu, Clare Canavan, Henry Carrera, Elijah Cedeno, Benjamin Chappell, Richard Cheng, Caroline Clough, Kamia Cooper, Ashley Costello, Rowan Cothren, Jonas Cream, Emilee Criss, Lillian Cui, Jacob Drexler, Elijah Duck, Charles Dye, Jamie Easterwood, Olivia Falcucci, Cana Fasick, Abigail Ferenci, Jerusha George, Swati Ghosh, Jonathan Haidet, Abigail Han, Abigail Hess, Kayra Hyatt, Paul Ioffreda, Elizabeth Jaskulski, Elizabeth Jones, Karsyn Kehler, Hana Khan, Raameen Khan, Manisha Kodavatiganti, Leah Koppenhaver, Kole Kramer, Logan Lahouchuc, Devan Lamb, Anneka Le, McKenna Logan, Michael Loughnane, Avraham Lukacher, Cassandra Maart, Zachary Machtinger, Savita Madhankumar, David Mailman, Ian McDonald, Tyler Meister, Angelina Memmi, William Miller, Ian Mills, Anastasia Mitrovic, Alexis Moodie, Journey Morrison, Luke Musante, Alec Newman, Brendan O'Connell, Julia Parrey, Nidhi Patel, Ainsley Perry, Buu Pham, Moosa Qureshi, David Randall, Alexandra Rapp, Jason Rippon Jr., Nicholas Rizzo, Danielle Rizzotto, Lauren Rodgers, Ethan Rogers, Anna Ryabyy, AlexSandra Sanna, Carina Sarracino, Ashley Sellars, Annie Shay, Meredith Sheehan, Claire Sheppard, Luke Sheppard, Jeffrey Shi, Ethan Sicher, Aman Singh, Ethan Sniderman, Michelle Spratt, Caroline Stickler, Andrew Stinson, Kohen Stover, Nicholas Sullivan, John Sweigart, Shealyn Tatara, Arushi Tewari, Teagan Therit, Derek Todd, Zoe Waschbusch, Owen Weidman, Claire Williams, Abigail Wilson, Nolan Wilson, Olivia Wilson, Alex Winnick, Amy Wu, Suzuka Yamane, Michelle Yun, Jason Zaprazny, Neo Zhou, Madeleine Zimmer, Anthony Zimmerman, Treyton Zimmerman and Claudia Zugay.  

     10th Grade – Honor Roll:    

    Nathan Acharya, Nikita Andrews, Hunter Arnold, Amber Bell, Abigail Belzner, Alexa Blankenbiller, Sophie Bond, Alessia Bova, Megan Brace, Akiva Brooks, Cole Buchanan, Andrew Buerk, Abigail Cedeno, David Christ, Katherine Clark, Lexia Clements, Ryan Coller, Katherine Conrad, Ryan Cramer, Paige Dalto, Enzo Dellaverson, Sarah Drabik, Chloe Elliott, Jonathan Fackler, Marco Falcucci, William Field, MayaRose Fitterer, Sine'ad Fitzsimons, Eirinn Flanagan, Zymere Flucas, Nia Fowler, Jean Gamarra, Andres Garcia, Corinne Geeting, Jack Gish, Alexandra Grenoble, Andrew Hahn, Amir Hasan, Alexandra Held, Billie Helmick, Dylan Herndon, Orrett Hibbert, Samantha Hill, Cole Infanti, Dominic Infanti, Gavriel Jimenez, Thomas Johnson II, Katherine Jones, Dhruv Kayastha, Alexandra King, Colin Kondracki, Emma Lamoreaux, Christopher Larkin, Mark Lavelle, Lorna Mbugua, Ryan McCormick, Donya Moore, Justin Morgan, Madelyn Morrison, Nalima Munyofu, Joseph Nerino, Natalie Nothnagle, Joseph Nye Jr., Sarah O'Shea, Krishna Patel, Ella Pedersen, Grace Peterson, Benjamin Phillippy, Pirro Prifti, Fatima Riarh, Joshua Rodriguez, Jillian Ruddle, Christopher Santiago, Kassandra Schuyler, Mathias Selby, Ariana Settles, Ruslan Shavkatov, Brendon Shea, Chayla Simmons, Andrew Sisco, Arik Sisco, Caroline Stevens, Makenzie Stritzinger, Claire Strucko, Natalie Taylor, Iliana Veguilla, Erika Voglis, David Wang, Logan Weed, Alyssa Whitcomb, Adam Wildasin, Ian Willen, Laura Williams and Mira Yorkus.    

     11th Grade - Distinguished Honor Roll:

    Luke Abel, Samuel Allery, Anton Aluquin, Hamza Bachnak, Madeline Barto, Levent Batakci, Nicholas Biser, Lily Broach, Tam Bui, Tuan Bui, Desirae Chandran, Rea Chroneos, Katelyn Cocco, Gareth Cockroft, Victoria Corado, Brooke Daniels, Alexander Elchev, Jacob Ely, Charles Fackler, Madelyn Fahnestock, Julia Fan, Wyatt Fegley, Malia Fellenbaum, Ethan Fox, Patrick Gavazzi, Erin Gillespie, Molly Glus, Meredith Gould, Zachariah Hagan, Max Harris, Elizabeth Harris, Camille Heck, Kieran Hogan, Asa Hollenbeak, Maheen Ibrahimi, Dylan Ioffreda, Nicholas Johnson, Kieri Karpa, Allison Kaye, Catherine Keenan, Myah Koepfer, Alexundra Kolanjian, Srija Konduru, Thomas Lane, Timothy Lee, Anna Levin, Tiffany Lu, Micah MacColl Nicholson, Heather Marra, Carissa Marrocco, Emily Mason, Advay Mongia, James Mullins Jr., Tyler Myrick-Loveless, Elizabeth Newman, Jakob Nickels, Kailey Obenstine, Braden Painter, Adam Paymer, Maliyah Paynter, Megan Peters, Anh Pham, Maxwell Potter, Smitha Ramesh, Nabeel Rangoonwala, Brenna Schlechter, Kaitlyn Schlemmer, Nathan Shaw, Lynnae Shultz, Abigail Sullivan, Ethan Thomas, Kaylee Thomas, Elizabeth Tootchen, Wolfgang VonGetzie, Kevin Wang, Katherine Wilson, Shengdi You and John Zhuang.

     11th Grade – Honor Roll:

    Joseph Allegrini Jr., Joseph Almanzar Jr., Angela Basti, Owen Bennett, Derek Best, Quincy Blubaugh, Barbara Bond, Natalie Bortel, Maggie Brandt, Naomi Breindel, Halle Burk, Christian Burris, Carly Carrasco, Andrayah Carroll, Jeffrey Centeno, Christopher Cronin, Claire Daniels, Haley Daniels, Katharine Davey, Matthew Davis, Stella de la Paz Gonzalez, Kaycee Decker, Lemlem Demko, Jack Dixon, Declan Donahue, Emily Donnald, Katarina Dovat, Mallory Drayer, Katarina Ecker, Olivia Eichman, Caroline Fackler, Katherine Fackler, Jackson Farmen, Gabriella Feldenzer, Jessica Forester, Alizee Foucher, Josephine Gawrys, Paul Gettle, Shaylin Gilbert, Margaret Gleason, Jacob Goldstein, Karis Gould, Jack Goulet, Margaret Hagan, Benjamin Hand, Emma Hanners, Sydney Hover, Griffin Jackson, Tedd Jean, Elaina Joyner, Khina Kafley, Emma Kalmbacher, Brendan Kerr, Evan King, Brandon Kreiser, Connor Kurzenknabe, Elena Lam, Jarvis Li, Emily Liesch, Zhen Lin, Dianna Loyd, Ricardo Lugo Davila, Mayah MacColl Nicholson, Gabriella Malena, Taryn Maloy, Riley Manjerovic, Nathanael Marengo, Faith Mark, Amylyn Martinez, Madison Mascari, Chloe Mazick, Connor McCormick, Andrew McNaughton, Victoria Moss, Tegh Mundi, Kate Naughton, Lydia Neuhauser, Katharine Olmsted, Esther Oloyede, Vivek Patel, Mariah Payne, Zachary Peters, Mahum Qureshi, Ashley Rabon, Olivia Reardon, Bailey Retherford, Joshua Riddick, Dakota Rineer, Derek Rineer, Rachel Robertson, Chosin Rogers, Joseph Russell, Sean Sampson, Abigail Searle, Mark Sickler, Nicholas Silvis, Katherine Sinz, Evan Spinney, Maia Spochart, Noah Steinly, Mark Suminski, Sofia Suri, Justin Swinko, Ian Szafranic, Makayla Tarkenton, Alaina Tunnell, Nicholas Twardzik, Alexis Uberroth, Briana Vaughn, Lars Vogel, Olivia Wandzilak, Baylee West, Quentin West, John Wetherhold Jr., Angela White, Hailey Zeiders and Matthew Zimmerman.    

     12th Grade - Distinguished Honor Roll:

    Michael Abruzzo, Hayden Angello, Corey Ayers, Hanna Baker, Hannah Banka, Paige Beck, Twisha Bhardwaj, Christopher Biser, Patrick Blackall, Payton Bouslough, Catherine Brittain, Cameron Brown, Irene Ciocirlan, Jackson Clark, Antoinette Cotton, Anna Cozzi, Isabella D'Adderio, Mailinh Dang, Aryanah Davison, William Deiling, Chandni Desai, Sheryl Ding, Chloe Dougherty, Dante Falcucci, Daniela Farias, Diliana Farias, Katherine Flanagan, Samuel Forray, Jacob Fox, Henry Frew, Rachel Frye, Eve Gentile, Brooke Geyer, Maria Goldman, Lydia Gould, Hannah Gundermann, Laney Herndon, Oliver Herndon, Nathan Herr, Nicholas Hines, Natalie Holsinger, Brenna Holycross, Arthur Horner, Wyatt Howe, Henry Isaacson, Matthew Jenkins, Vladimer Kellachow III, Benjamin Kelly, Ji-Eon Kim, Allyson Koda, Sahil Kumar, Patrick Larkin, Kathleen Li, Ryley Longenecker, Cole Luttrell, Mei Ling Malecki, Olivia McDonald, McKenzie McLeod, Stephen Meholic, Julia Michaelson, Margaret Miller, Grace Murray, Elizabeth Nguyen, Katherine Oh, Anthony O'Shea, Adam Palmer, Dhairya Patel, Omer Qureshi, Aparajita Rao, Autumn Rauscher, Daniel Reeves, Olivia Reid, Annika Richards, Caylene Rippon, Ashlynn Searer, Abigail Shapiro, Daniel Sheehan, Francis Sheehe, Mandalay Singleton, Kayla Smith, Leah Smith, Carlin Spinney, Audrey Stinson, Andrew Sullivan, Veronica Tafuto, Dhruv Tripathi, Quinn Tunnell, Matthew Venable, Avery Wang, Lauryn Washington, Heidi Wingert, Eric Wood, Martina Yee, Michael Zaidel, Koen Zimmerman and Cassandra Zugay  

     12th Grade – Honor Roll:

    Anthony Allmond, Cecilia Arvelo, Marly Aziz, Anthony Barrett, Rion Basu, Kyla Blazer, Elena Bonacini, Samantha Brace, Aaron Bryner, Collin Buerk, Miguel Cabrera Oyola, Kate Cantu, Liam Cedeno, Veda Chanda, Kaitlin Christ, Gryphon Chroscinski, Seth Corbin, Alexandra Corcoran, Myla Cramer, Kathryn de la Paz, Andrea Demko, Ashley Demmel, Mallory Donbaugh, Lauren Doutrich, Sophia Drobnock, Victoria Elrod, Meghan Fickes, Lesley Gamarra, Allyson Gardiner, Lauryn Gaston, Johnathan Geeting, Nicholas Graham, Alexis Green, Lucy Gross, Danielle Guillen-Avila, Anna Hajnal, Elizabeth Helmick, Kieran Holley, Gregory Hoover, Lexis Hymon, Marta Ivars, Korryn Kehler, Jack Kopp, Ethan Koppenhaver, Lauren Kroutch, Brandon Leaman, Catherine Lecher, Christopher Leonzo, McKenna Lewis, Maura Longenecker, Joshua Lucas, Hannah Malmer, Matthew Marone, Kaitlyn Marsini, Adelaide Massar, Patrick Matteson, Michael McCall, Braydn Minnich, Alexander Morgret, Jaron Morse, Sara Neagley, Ryan Nerino, Mary Nortier, Dylan O'Neill, Ricardo Orendain Oseguera, Drew Painter, Hritisha Pandey, Nick Patel, Priya Patel, Rachael Petrina, Alexis Popko, Jackson Potter, Paige Randall, Ashley Reeves, Mary Reeves, Emily Reilly, Andres Reyes, Lauren Robino, Sarah Rothrock, Brendan Rubey, Kunal Sahni, Varshavridya Saravanavenkatesa, Megan Sassaman, Alexander Schubert, Luke Shay, Hannah Simonetti, Benjamin Spangler, Jordan Spidle, Samuel Steele, David Still, Lilly Strader, Gina Tarsi, Hope Thomas, Azelin Thompson, Emily Tubbs, Maria Tyson, Pimlapas Varabundit, Jackson Vargo, Joseph Wilson and Elizabeth Zeiber.