• Mr. Jeffrey Smith, Principal, Mr. Peter Ebert, Assistant Principal, Ms. Laurie Wade, Assistant Principal and Mr. Scott Govern, Athletic Director of Hershey High School, announce the distinguished and regular honor roll for the second marking period of the 2017-18 school year.

    Honor Rolls grphic 9th Grade - Distinguished Honor Roll:

    Evan Alander, Taylor Anthony, Peter Barto, Lola Berra, Liem Bui, Daniel Chang, Andy Chen, Nicole Chen, Vishnu Chollangi, Justin Ciocirlan, Katherine Copeland, Michael Cronin, Joyce Cui, Sophia DeDonatis, Justin DeShong, Jr., Paul Dixon, Laurel Fleszar, Dalimar Flores-Torres, Patrick Gardner, Madison Geeting, Alea Gentile, Kyle Hand, Apsora Haque, Annalee Hassler, Totton Hollenbeak, Emma Johnson, Lauren Kaye, Austin Kerr, Taylor Koda, Adrija Krishnamoorthy, Dilan Kucukaydin, Caden Kurzenknabe, Abigail Lee, Jordan Lewis, Ann Liu, Jasmine Mackley, Bruno Martoni, Eric Mason, Charles McCall, Mary McGregor, Karleigh McLeod, Stella Mundi, Anoushka Nambiar, Fang-Wei Niu, Cecilia Olmsted, Sara Pagnis, Yash Patel, Carson Pedaci, Kaia Perry, Colin Phipps, Zoe Powers, Margarita Prifti, Emma Quillen, Emma Redmond, Lincoln Reiter, Lara Rjepaj, Gina Roscoe, Tristan Rosenberry, Ella Ruhl, Claire Ryland, Joseph Seaton, Grace Singleton, Talon Smith, Lukas Stokes, Victoria Tafuto, Ryan Valania, Anja Vogel, Tariq VonGetzie, Kylie Wall, Tehya Walters, Grace Wang, Isabel Warfield, Allison Weller, Cayden Wilson, Andreas Wingert, Angela Woronko, Ivy Zhang, Xuanming Zhang and Ryan Zou.

    9th Grade – Honor Roll:

    Allan Abeleda, Rose Abraham, Gabriel Allery, Ashley Arnold, Jenna Baker, Alexander R. Ball, Ethan Barna, Basem Bayoumy, Sean Bennett, Elliot Blubaugh, Braedan Bohlender, Benjamin Bossler, Trevor Bradshaw, Anna Bravacos, Elizabeth Buchanan, Bastian Budde, Andrew Burd, Kiara Cabrera, Manuel Cabrera Gonzalez, Anna Callahan, Zoe Carlson, Dominic Carricato, Kathryn Ceneviva, Grey Conta, Louis Corado, III, Caroline Corcoran, Andrew Cramer, William Crouse, Ann Dang, Maivy Dang, Paige Day, Keela Delves, Eliza Demko, Lauren Demmel, Olivia Diedrich, Michael Dunham, Kirsten Ecker, Anthony Eichman, Katarina Elliott, Dylan Evans, Jennifer Fabian, Emily Farr, Keeley Farrell, Kevin Feldenzer, Jacob Fisher, Joshua Gearhart, Saryn George, Laila Grandberry, Sydney Hampston, Naomi Harper, Sterling Harper, Samuel Holte, Sarah Horn, Sara Jambhekar, Maya Jaskulski, Emily Johnson, Rio Kasunick, Benjamin Keeler, Rebecca Keiter, Ethan Ketner, Morgan King, Jenna Kornreich, Devika Kumar, Katherine LaCoe, Reyna Lambdin, Quinn Landry, Jamie Larkin, Maeva Lauver, Elena Lee, Ethan Liesch, Hallie Linskie, David Loyd, Neysha Lugo Davila, Jessica Marshall, Jackson Mascari, Abbey Massage, Emily Massage, Anabella Matthews, Shania McFarlane, Megan Mehaffie, Yaesmeen Melton, Nathan Miller, Nevaeh Miller, Revathi Nallani, Ananya Narayanan, Giavanna Nardo, Mason Nauss, Katana Nelson, Grace Parker, Dhvani Patel, Joseph Peca, III, Gabriel Pyszka, Kaitlyn Rager, Elliot Rainey, Jordan Reed, Lucas Reid, Catherine Reilly, Kylee Reitz, Kayla Roden, Abigail Rogers, Amelia Rogers, Thayer Rogers, Emma Rubey, Noor Sarwani, Anna Schwartz, Ethan Smith, Evan Smith, Sophia Speece, Elliot Stalebrink, Tessa Stein, Jackson Steiner, Lauren Steinruck, Isabelle Stoute, Emma Sullivan, Ethan Sullivan, Gavin Suter, Akifcan Undar, Maggie Vargo, Divya Verma, Hannah Wagner, Elizabeth Wallace, Luke Wang, Jacob Watson, Owen Weaber, Ashlyn Weidman, Corbin Weiss and Isabella White.

    10th Grade - Distinguished Honor Roll:

    Lindsay Aluquin, Rachel Anderson, Alexander Berger, Sophia Boyle, Olivia Bratton, Julia Briselli, Owen Brown, Angie Bu, Clare Canavan, Henry Carrera, Elijah Cedeno, Benjamin Chappell, Katherine Clark, Caroline Clough, Rowan Cothren, Jonas Cream, Lillian Cui, Jacob Drexler, Elijah Duck, Charles Dye, Olivia Falcucci, Cana Fasick, Jean Gamarra, Jerusha George, Swati Ghosh, Jonathan Haidet, Abigail Han, Kayra Hyatt, Paul Ioffreda, Elizabeth Jones, Karsyn Kehler, Hana Khan, Raameen Khan, Kole Kramer, McKenna Logan, Michael Loughnane, Avraham Lukacher, Zachary Machtinger, Savita Madhankumar, David Mailman, Angelina Memmi, William Miller, Ian Mills, Alexis Moodie, Journey Morrison, Luke Musante, Brendan O'Connell, Julia Parrey, Krishna Patel, Nidhi Patel, Ainsley Perry, Buu Pham, Pirro Prifti, Moosa Qureshi, David Randall, Alexandra Rapp, Jason Rippon, Jr., Danielle Rizzotto, Lauren Rodgers, Ethan Rogers, Anna Ryabyy, AlexSandra Sanna, Carina Sarracino, Ashley Sellars, Annie Shay, Meredith Sheehan, Claire Sheppard, Luke Sheppard, Jeffrey Shi, Ethan Sicher, Aman Singh, Michelle Spratt, Nicholas Sullivan, Shealyn Tatara, Zoe Waschbusch, Claire Williams, Abigail Wilson, Olivia Wilson, Alex Winnick, Amy Wu, Suzuka Yamane, Michelle Yun, Jason Zaprazny, Neo Zhou, Madeleine Zimmer, Anthony Zimmerman and Claudia Zugay.

    10th Grade – Honor Roll:

    Anis Abdic, Jaelissa Akers, Lucas Bingeman, Alexa Blankenbiller, Sophie Bond, Alessia Bova, Megan Brace, Barbra Bryner, Cole Buchanan, Andrew Buerk, Abigail Cedeno, Richard Cheng, Lexia Clements, Ryan Coller, Katherine Conrad, Kamia Cooper, Ashley Costello, Ryan Cramer, Emilee Criss, Paige Dalto, Enzo Dellaverson, Sarah Drabik, Jamie Easterwood, Chloe Elliott, Jonathan Fackler, Marco Falcucci, Abigail Ferenci, William Field, Sine'ad Fitzsimons, Eirinn Flanagan, Nia Fowler, Zachary Freet, Corinne Geeting, Jack Gish, Alexandra Grenoble, Andrew Hahn, Amir Hasan, Alexandra Held, Abigail Hess, Orrett Hibbert, Samantha Hill, Dominic Infanti, Elizabeth Jaskulski, Gavriel Jimenez, Thomas Johnson, II, Katherine Jones, Dhruv Kayastha, Manisha Kodavatiganti, Leah Koppenhaver, Logan Lahouchuc, Devan Lamb, Emma Lamoreaux, Christopher Larkin, Mark Lavelle, Anneka Le, Cassandra Maart, Ryan McCormick, Ian McDonald, Tyler Meister, Anastasia Mitrovic, Donya Moore, Madelyn Morrison, Nalima Munyofu, Alec Newman, Natalie Nothnagle, Joseph Nye, Jr., Sarah O'Shea, Kirtankumar Patel, Ella Pedersen, Grace Peterson, Benjamin Phillippy, Fatima Riarh, Nicholas Rizzo, Joshua Rodriguez, Joseph Rossi, Jillian Ruddle, Kassandra Schuyler, Mathias Selby, Ariana Settles, Chayla Simmons, Arik Sisco, Ethan Sniderman, Hailey Stack, Caroline Stickler, Kohen Stover, Claire Strucko, John Sweigart, Natalie Taylor, Arushi Tewari, Teagan Therit, Derek Todd, H. Ambrose Vance, Iliana Veguilla, Erika Voglis, Evan Walters, David Wang, Owen Weidman, Ian Willen, Laura Williams, Nolan Wilson and Treyton Zimmerman.

    11th Grade - Distinguished Honor Roll:

    Luke Abel, Samuel Allery, Anton Aluquin, Madeline Barto, Levent Batakci, Nicholas Biser, Barbara Bond, Lily Broach, Tam Bui, Tuan Bui, Desirae Chandran, Rea Chroneos, Katelyn Cocco, Gareth Cockroft, Brooke Daniels, Mallory Drayer, Alexander Elchev, Madelyn Fahnestock, Julia Fan, Wyatt Fegley, Ethan Fox, Patrick Gavazzi, Erin Gillespie, Molly Glus, Meredith Gould, Elizabeth Harris, Max Harris, Kieran Hogan, Asa Hollenbeak, Maheen Ibrahimi, Dylan Ioffreda, Kieri Karpa, Catherine Keenan, Myah Koepfer, Alexundra Kolanjian, Srija Konduru, Thomas Lane, Timothy Lee, Anna Levin, Jarvis Li, Tiffany Lu, Micah MacColl Nicholson, Faith Mark, Heather Marra, Carissa Marrocco, Emily Mason, Andrew McNaughton, Advay Mongia, James Mullins, Jr., Tyler Myrick-Loveless, Elizabeth Newman, Jakob Nickels, Kailey Obenstine, Braden Painter, Adam Paymer, Maliyah Paynter, Megan Peters, Anh Pham, Maxwell Potter, Smitha Ramesh, Nabeel Rangoonwala, Bailey Retherford, Brenna Schlechter, Kaitlyn Schlemmer, Nathan Shaw, Lynnae Shultz, Nicholas Silvis, Abigail Sullivan, Ethan Thomas, Kaylee Thomas, Elizabeth Tootchen, Wolfgang VonGetzie, Kevin Wang, Katherine Wilson, Shengdi You and John Zhuang.

    11th Grade – Honor Roll:

    Joseph Allegrini, Jr., Hamza Bachnak, Angela Basti, Owen Bennett, Derek Best, Natalie Bortel, Maggie Brandt, Halle Burk, Christian Burris, Carly Carrasco, Andrayah Carroll, Victoria Corado, Claire Daniels, Haley Daniels, Katharine Davey, Matthew Davis, Stella de la Paz Gonzalez, Kaycee Decker, Lemlem Demko, Ian Devore, Emily Donnald, Katarina Dovat, Katarina Ecker, Olivia Eichman, Jacob Ely, Caroline Fackler, Charles Fackler, Jackson Farmen, Gabriella Feldenzer, Malia Fellenbaum, Alizee Foucher, Josephine Gawrys, Paul Gettle, Shaylin Gilbert, Margaret Gleason, Karis Gould, Jack Goulet, Margaret Hagan, Zachariah Hagan, Benjamin Hand, Emma Hanners, Sydney Hover, Evan Hulse, Griffin Jackson, Nicholas Johnson, Elaina Joyner, Khina Kafley, Tulasa Kafley, Emma Kalmbacher, Allison Kaye, Kaitlyn Kelley, Brandon Kreiser, Connor Kurzenknabe, Elena Lam, Zhen Lin, Dianna Loyd, Ricardo Lugo Davila, Gabriella Malena, Riley Manjerovic, Nathanael Marengo, Madison Mascari, Victoria Moss, Cole Mysel, Dane Mysel, Kate Naughton, Lydia Neuhauser, Katharine Olmsted, Esther Oloyede, Tahim Osorio, Vivek Patel, Zachary Peters, Mahum Qureshi, Ashley Rabon, Joshua Riddick, Rachel Robertson, Chosin Rogers, Joseph Russell, Sean Sampson, Abigail Searle, Katherine Sinz, Evan Spinney, Noah Steinly, Nathanael Strohm, Mark Suminski, Sofia Suri, Makayla Tarkenton, Alaina Tunnell, Alexis Uberroth, Damla Undar, Cory Urena, Briana Vaughn, Olivia Wandzilak, Baylee West, Quentin West, John Wetherhold, Jr., Angela White and Hailey Zeiders.

    12th Grade - Distinguished Honor Roll:

    Michael Abruzzo, Hanna Baker, Hannah Banka, Paige Beck, Twisha Bhardwaj, Christopher Biser, Patrick Blackall, Payton Bouslough, Catherine Brittain, Cameron Brown, Veda Chanda, Irene Ciocirlan, Jackson Clark, Antoinette Cotton, Anna Cozzi, Isabella D'Adderio, Mailinh Dang, William Deiling, Sheryl Ding, Chloe Dougherty, Daniela Farias, Diliana Farias, Katherine Flanagan, Samuel Forray, Jacob Fox, Rachel Frye, Eve Gentile, Brooke Geyer, Maria Goldman, Lydia Gould, Hannah Gundermann, Laney Herndon, Oliver Herndon, Nathan Herr, Nicholas Hines, Natalie Holsinger, Brenna Holycross, Arthur Horner, Henry Isaacson, Matthew Jenkins, Vladimer Kellachow, III, Benjamin Kelly, Ji-Eon Kim, Allyson Koda, Sahil Kumar, Kathleen Li, Maura Longenecker, Ryley Longenecker, Mei Ling Malecki, Olivia McDonald, McKenzie McLeod, Stephen Meholic, Elizabeth Nguyen, Anthony O'Shea, Katherine Oh, Adam Palmer, Dhairya Patel, Omer Qureshi, Aparajita Rao, Autumn Rauscher, Daniel Reeves, Caylene Rippon, Brendan Rubey, Ashlynn Searer, Abigail Shapiro, Daniel Sheehan, Mandalay Singleton, Kayla Smith, Benjamin Spangler, Carlin Spinney, Lilly Strader, Andrew Sullivan, Veronica Tafuto, Matthew Venable, Avery Wang, Lauryn Washington, Heidi Wingert, Eric Wood, Martina Yee, Michael Zaidel and Cassandra Zugay.

    12th Grade – Honor Roll:

    Anthony Allmond, Hayden Angello, Corey Ayers, Marly Aziz, Anthony Barrett, Rion Basu, Kyla Blazer, Elena Bonacini, Samantha Brace, Aaron Bryner, Liam Cedeno, Kaitlin Christ, Gryphon Chroscinski, Alexandra Corcoran, Myla Cramer, Kathryn de la Paz, Chandni Desai, Mallory Donbaugh, Sophia Drobnock, Maya Elliott, Lauren Epler, Dante Falcucci, Meghan Fickes, Henry Frew, Allyson Gardiner, Johnathan Geeting, Nicholas Graham, Alexis Green, Lucy Gross, Danielle Guillen-Avila, Anna Hajnal, Madison Held, Elizabeth Helmick, Kieran Holley, Wyatt Howe, Lexis Hymon, Marta Ivars, Korryn Kehler, Samuel Kelly, Jack Kopp, Lauren Kroutch, Patrick Larkin, Catherine Lecher, Christopher Leonzo, McKenna Lewis, Joshua Lucas, Cole Luttrell, Hannah Malmer, Kaitlyn Marsini, Patrick Matteson, Julia Michaelson, Margaret Miller, Alexander Morgret, Grace Murray, Sara Neagley, Mary Nortier, Dylan O'Neill, Drew Painter, Priya Patel, Rachael Petrina, Alexis Popko, Jackson Potter, Ashley Reeves, Mary Reeves, Olivia Reid, Emily Reilly, Andres Reyes, Annika Richards, Lauren Robino, Kunal Sahni, Megan Sassaman, Francis Sheehe, Hannah Simonetti, Leah Smith, Jordan Spidle, Samuel Steele, David Still, Audrey Stinson, Gina Tarsi, Hope Thomas, Azelin Thompson, Dhruv Tripathi, Emily Tubbs, Quinn Tunnell, Maria Tyson, Matthew Valentin, Jackson Vargo, Joseph Wilson, Elizabeth Zeiber and Koen Zimmerman.